Actassi FL-C Trunk MTPf 1*12 fibers/MTPf 1*12 fibers OM4 7 m length

No product image
No product image
  • 100% pre-terminated and pre-tested Indoor/Outdoor Bend insensitive OM4 cables, 7m. Used with MTP connectors. Both ends of this trunk cable are pre-terminated with ...

View Product Overview

VDILL044C4C0007 Features

Actassi FL-C Trunk MTPf 1*12 fibers/MTPf 1*12 fibers OM4 7 m length
100% pre-terminated and pre-tested Indoor/Outdoor Bend insensitive OM4 cables, 7m. Used with MTP connectors. Both ends of this trunk cable are pre-terminated with 2 pieces of 12-fibers female MTP connectors managed with Polarity C fiber path arrangements.
  • Fast installation
    x3 faster installation compared to standard optic offer: save connection time on site, only deploy links and then reduce human intervention on site.
  • High security for your network
    Complete plug & play systems . Factory 100% pre-assembled and 100% pre-tested.
  • Scalable and adaptable with possibility of additional lengths
    Pay as you grow. Extensions possible with additional lengths.

Network Connectivity Features & Benefits

Marketing Features

Guaranty of performance, security and reliability
Independent laboratory verification. Independent certification by 3rd party, renewed every year. 3rd party certified compliant covering all performance up to highest Cat6A (1OGb/s) available in both shielded and unshielded. Full component compliance to ISO 11801:2011 Ed 2.2, EIA/TIA 568-C. Training & extensive system warranty. Environment Focus: Green Premium offer (Product Environmental Profile)
Performance with compliancy to the most advanced international standards
Network Connectivity Actassi products exceed the most advanced international standards, such as ISO/IEC 11801 amd 2:2010 for the new S-One connector
Comprehensive offer
Actassi includes RJ45 connectors; patch panels; copper LAN cables and patch cords; pre-terminated fiber optic solution.
Superior usability
Actassi is easy to specify, easy to install, easy to use and easy to upgrade
Quick and easy installation
With innovations such as the S-One connector, the sliding 19” patch panels and the CL-MX cable, Actassi allows you to work faster: installation time will be decreased by up to 20%, still high-performing network cabling is ensured. The S-One connector is up to 50% faster to connect, and the pre-term fiber is up to 3 times faster to install.
Innovation in design and offer
Actassi includes one-piece tool-less RJ45 connectors (up to 50% faster to connect) ; 19" patch panels with quick-fix and sliding function, automatic earthling, and superior cable management and marking ; innovative LAN cables with one-foil shielding design ; 3 and 4 point Class EA LAN cabling with the highest performance ; pre-terminated fiber and copper offer, 100% pre-assembled and pre-tested.
Compatibility with Schneider Electric products
Actassi components are designed to perfectly fit to other Schneider Electric products and solutions, to build a complete system.
PoE+
S-One connectors enable PoE+ applications

Product Distribution

United Kingdom

Physical

Maximum Height
10MM, 1.0CM
Maximum Width
200MM, 20.0CM
Maximum Depth
200MM, 20.0CM
Net Weight
0.08KG
Shipping weight
0.08KG
Shipping Height
10MM, 1.0CM
Shipping Width
200MM, 20.0CM
Shipping Depth
200MM, 20.0CM

Conformance

Standard warranty
3 years repair or replace

Options

Services