Actassi FL-C Optic cassette LC/MTP 1U OM4 equipped

Actassi FL-C Optic cassette LC/MTP 1U OM4 equipped Front Straight
Actassi FL-C Optic cassette LC/MTP 1U OM4 equipped Front Straight
Actassi FL-C Optic cassette LC/MTP 1U OM4 equipped Front Straight
  • 100% pre-terminated and pre-tested metallic cassettes enable architecture evolution according to your needs. This cassettes is OM4 standard with one 12F MTP adapter ...

  • Includes: 2 fixation screws, User Manual

View Product Overview

VDILC245C1C Features

Actassi FL-C Optic cassette LC/MTP 1U OM4 equipped
100% pre-terminated and pre-tested metallic cassettes enable architecture evolution according to your needs. This cassettes is OM4 standard with one 12F MTP adapter at one end, and 12 LC adapters at another end. It can be mounted in panel VDILP3.
Includes: 2 fixation screws, User Manual
  • 10 G ready
    10G ready and ready to support future 40 G applications.
  • Easy testing
    Transparent SC connector to ease testing.
  • Pre-equipped and pre-tested at factory site
    100 % pre-equipped and pre-tested with optic connectors at factory site. Compliant to optic Standards: ANSI/TIA-568-C.0-2-2012

Network Connectivity Features & Benefits

Marketing Features

Comprehensive offer
Actassi includes RJ45 connectors; patch panels; copper LAN cables and patch cords; pre-terminated fiber optic solution.
Innovation in design and offer
Actassi includes one-piece tool-less RJ45 connectors (up to 50% faster to connect) ; 19" patch panels with quick-fix and sliding function, automatic earthling, and superior cable management and marking ; innovative LAN cables with one-foil shielding design ; 3 and 4 point Class EA LAN cabling with the highest performance ; pre-terminated fiber and copper offer, 100% pre-assembled and pre-tested.
Compatibility with Schneider Electric products
Actassi components are designed to perfectly fit to other Schneider Electric products and solutions, to build a complete system.
Superior usability
Actassi is easy to specify, easy to install, easy to use and easy to upgrade
Quick and easy installation
With innovations such as the S-One connector, the sliding 19” patch panels and the CL-MX cable, Actassi allows you to work faster: installation time will be decreased by up to 20%, still high-performing network cabling is ensured. The S-One connector is up to 50% faster to connect, and the pre-term fiber is up to 3 times faster to install.
Performance with compliancy to the most advanced international standards
Network Connectivity Actassi products exceed the most advanced international standards, such as ISO/IEC 11801 amd 2:2010 for the new S-One connector
Guaranty of performance, security and reliability
Independent laboratory verification. Independent certification by 3rd party, renewed every year. 3rd party certified compliant covering all performance up to highest Cat6A (1OGb/s) available in both shielded and unshielded. Full component compliance to ISO 11801:2011 Ed 2.2, EIA/TIA 568-C. Training & extensive system warranty. Environment Focus: Green Premium offer (Product Environmental Profile)
PoE+
S-One connectors enable PoE+ applications

Product Distribution

United Kingdom

Physical

Maximum Height
50MM, 5.0CM
Maximum Width
190MM, 19.0CM
Maximum Depth
140MM, 14.0CM
Net Weight
1.7KG
Shipping weight
1.7KG
Shipping Height
50MM, 5.0CM
Shipping Width
190MM, 19.0CM
Shipping Depth
140MM, 14.0CM

Conformance

Standard warranty
3 years repair or replace

Sustainable Offer Status

Options

Services